Side Menu





Weather Forecast

Partly cloudy

23°C

Marondera

Partly cloudy
Humidity: 45%
Wind: SSW at 8.05 km/h
Thursday
Partly cloudy
13°C / 26°C
Friday
Mostly cloudy
12°C / 25°C
Saturday
Mostly cloudy
16°C / 24°C
Sunday
Mostly cloudy
15°C / 26°C

Peterhouse Boys

Calendar Lent Term 2019

________________________________________

Week 1/A Duty Houses: PHB Paget PHG Eland
________________________________________
Mon 7 Jan
08 00 PH Group Teacher Training “Child Protection”

Tue 8 Jan
AM Meetings
14 30 PHB & PHG D Block boarders arrive
15 15 PHB & PHG D Block Meetings (FH ) (Chapel)
17 30 All boarders arrive
18 50 Roll Call in Houses
19 00 PHB Sports Registration (JDH)
19 30 PHB Prefects’ Meeting (The Lodge)
19 30 PHG Prefects’ Meeting

Wed 9 Jan
08 25 Normal Lessons start Period 2 Week A
08 30 PHB D Block Setting Tests
13 30 PHG Afternoon Activities Registration C – V1th Form

Thur 10 Jan
10 00 CAIE A & AS Results released
11 00 PH Group Marketing Meeting (SHGBR)
13 30 SVH Cricket Clinic (PHB CCE)

Fri 11 Jan Closed Weekend
05 00 PHB W’polo 1st team (CBC) to Sun
13 00 SVH TennisWorkshop (SVH)
13 30 PHG Invitational Cross Country
13 30 PHB Tennis v Prince Edward 1st; 16 (a) 15;14 (h)
13 45 SVH Grade 1 Reading Workshop
14 00 PHB Cricket 1st; 3rd; As depart for Lomagundi
14 00 PEC Eventing (tbc) until Sunday
14 00 PHG Waterpolo Jnr (Chisi) U19 (CBC)
14 00 PHB Waterpolo Jnr (HA/SJC)
20 00 Combined CF (PHG) until 21 00

Sat 12 Jan
08 00 PHG Tennis v Arundel A & B Snr (h) Jnr (a)
08 00 PHG First Aid Course (HMs, tutors, prefects) to Sun
08 30 PHB Basketball v St George’s (a)
09 00 PHB Cricket v Lomagundi 1; 3; As (a) 2nd; Bs (h)
09 00 PHB & PHG Chess Local Tournament (PHG)
13 30 PHG Swimming Gala (Hellenic)
19 00 PHB & PHG Kukura Neshungu Movie Night (FH)

________________________________________
Week 2 /B Duty Houses: PHB Snell PHG Impala
________________________________________
Sun 13 Jan 1st Sunday after Epiphany
08 00 PHB Full School Chapel
08 00 HRC Regatta (Mazowe)
09 30 PHB Round-the-Houses Relay
10 00 PHB & PHG D Block Social (SVH Pavilion)
10 00 Leo Team Building (JP)
10 30 PHG Swimming Turns Clinic (PHG)
18 00 PHG Full School Chapel

Mon 14 Jan
12 50 PHB & PHG A Block French to Café de Paris (Harare)
15 00 PHG Afternoon Activities Registration D Block

Tue 15 Jan
10 00 PHB & PHG Blood Transfusion Service (Sanatoriums)
12 45 Peterhaven Committee Meeting (PHB CR)
14 00 PHB & PHG ATS Debate Training (FH)
14 00 PHG Shona Club Quiz (Gateway)
14 00 PHB Gavel Club at Hellenic Academy (a)
14 30 PHB Chess v Hillcrest (Highveld)
14 30 PHB & PHG Squash v SJC PHG A v C; PHB A v A (a)

Wed 16 Jan
07 45 PHG Individual Photographs (A – D Blocks)
13 30 SVH v Lendy P Cricket 1; A(h)3;B (a) Tennis 1(a) 2;A/B (h)
13 30 SVH Cricket 2nd v Wise Owl (SVH)
14 00 PHB Basketball v PE (h)
14 00 PHB & PHG Table Tennis v Heritage (a)
14 00 PHG PASTIS Meeting with Macheke (a)
14 30 PHB Squash v Celebration B & C v A (Belgravia)

Thur 17 Jan
10 00 CAIE Nov 2018 IGCSE Results released
18 00 Clothing Committee Meeting (SHGBR)
19 00 PHG House Prefects Meeting (Tatanga)

Fri 18 Jan
08 00 PHG A Block IT Field Trip (Harare)
13 00 PHB & PHG Watershed Cross Country (a)
14 00 PHB Tennis v St John’s College 1st; 16 (h) 15; 14 (a)
14 00 PHB Cricket T20 1st XI v St George’s T20 (a) tbc
14 00 PHG Waterpolo Jnr (Chisi)
14 00 PHB Waterpolo Jnr (HA/SJC) Snr B Kennedy (HA) to Sat
14 00 PHB Basketball v Hillcrest (a)
14 00 PHB Volleyball v St George’s (h)
14 00 SVH Quadrangular Snr (Lilfordia) Jnr (LCPS) to Saturday
14 00 PHG Tennis Bs v Hellenic (a)

Sat 19 Jan
07 30 PHB & PHG Triathlon & Aquathlon (Penhalonga)
08 00 PHG Waterpolo Snr (Chisi)
08 00 PHG Tennis v Hellenic A Snr (a) Jnr (h)
08 00 PHG Basketball U20 Tournament (Arundel)
09 00 PHB Cricket v St George’s 1st ; 3rd ; As (a) 2nd; Bs (h)
09 00 SVH v Hillcrest Cricket/Tennis 2; Bs (h)
13 30 PHG Swimming Gala (PHG)
14 00 PHB Swimming Gala (Hellenic)
19 00 PHG Junior Play
________________________________________
Week 3/ A Duty Houses: PHB Ellis PHG Kudu
________________________________________
Sun 20 Jan 2nd Sunday after Epiphany
08 00 PHG Full School Chapel
08 00 ABC Regatta (Mazowe)
08 00 PHB Golf 4 Schools Matchplay (Wingate)
09 00 NASP Archery (Arundel)
09 00 PHG D Block in Gosho Park
12 00 PHB & PHG Interact Induction Lunch (PHB SDH)
18 30 PHB Full School Chapel

Mon 21 Jan
15 30 PHG Interhouse Cross Country
17 00 PHB D Block Basecamp (CP) until 17 00 Thur 24 Jan
18 30 SVH Interhouse Wildlife Quiz
19 00 PHB & PHG B Block Study Skills

Tue 22 Jan
10 00 Central Division Meeting (Harare)
14 30 PHB & PHG Bridge and Chess v Convent (a)
14 30 PHG Squash v Chisipite A v A (a)
15 00 PHB & PHG Debate v Chisipite (a)

Wed 23 Jan
13 30 SVH v G’way Cricket 1; 2; A (h) 3; BC (a) Tennis 1;2 (h) AB (a)
13 30 PHB Tennis Mash East trials U15 (h) U19 (Watershed)
14 00 PHB & PHG Table Tennis v BMC (PHG)
14 00 PHB Basketball v Watershed (h)
14 00 PHG PASTIS Meeting with PE (a)
14 30 PHB Volleyball v St John’s EH (a)
15 00 PHB & PHG Interschools Quiz (FH)
20 00 PHG Prefects’ Meeting

Thur 24 Jan
Danish School visitors arrives
11 00 BESTCO (SHGBR)
15 00 PHB & PHG Interact visit to Ida Wekwako
19 00 PHG Vth Form LIFE Programme (Music Centre)

Fri 25 Jan
08 00 SVH Interhouse Cross-Country
08 00 PHG Tennis Prov Swiss Draw (Chisipite) to Sunday
09 40 Lessons ends 1st FFW starts after Roll Call
09 45 PHB & PHG VIth Form Parent/Teacher Meeting until 11 30
13 30 Snr Cricket District trials
13 30 Mashonaland Squash (Harare) until Sunday
13 30 SVH MCD Swimming Champs (Harare)
14 00 PHB Basketball U17 Trials (Falcon)
14 00 PHB & PHG WSC Regional Round (Hellenic) to Sunday
18 00 PHB 6th seeded gala (Les Brown)

________________________________________
Week 4/B Duty Houses: PHB Founders PHG Sable
________________________________________
Sun 27 Jan 3rd Sunday after Epiphany

Mon 28 Jan
10 00 Roll Call in Houses - 1st FFW ends

Tue 29 Jan
07 00 PHG D Block Basecamp (CP) until 17 00 Thur 31 Jan
13 30 PHG First Aid Course (Tatanga Prefects)
14 00 PHG Shona Variety Show (h)
14 30 PHB & PHG Bridge v Westridge & PHB Chess (PHB)
14 30 PHB & PHG Debate v Gateway (PHB)

Wed 30 Jan
13 30 SVH v Hellenic Cricket 1; A (a) 2; BC (h)Tns1;2 (h) AB (a)
13 30 PHB Tennis Mash East Trials (tbc)
14 00 PHB & PHG Table Tennis v PE & MGHS (PE)
14 30 PHG Squash v Arundel A v A (a)
19 00 PHB Interhouse Debate G & M (HR)

Thur 31 Jan
Danish School departs
15 30 PHB Interhouse Cross Country
18 00 Parents Forum (CABS Auditorium)
19 00 PHG House Prefects’ Meeting (Kathleen)
19 00 PHB Interhouse Debate F & P (HR)

Fri 1 Feb
07 30 SVH Grade 1 2020 Open Day
09 00 Zonal Athletics (tbc)
13 00 PHB & PHG Cross Country (Arundel)
13 30 PHB Tennis v Mufakose 1st; 16 (a) 15; 14 (h)
14 00 PHB Cricket T20 1st XI v St John’s (h) tbc
14 00 PHG Waterpolo Jnr (Chisi)
14 00 PHB W’polo Jnr (SJC/PHB) U17 Collins U15 Wilson (HA) to Sat
14 00 SVH B Quadrangular Snr (Bryden) Jnr (Lilfordia) to Sat
14 00 PHB Basketball v St John’s College (a)
14 00 PHB Volleyball v BMC (h)

Sat 2 Feb
08 00 PHG Waterpolo Snr (Chisi)
08 00 PHG Tennis v Heritage B Snr (h) Jnr (a)
08 00 PHB & PHG Volleyball ATS Tournament (St George’s)
08 30 PHB Basketball U15 Tournament (h)
09 00 PHB Cricket v SJC 1st; 3rd; As (h) 2nd; Bs (a)
13 30 PHG Swimming “A” Gala (Chisipite)
14 00 PHB Relays Swimming Gala (PE)
19 00 PHB Interhouse Debate E & S (HR)

________________________________________
Week 5/ A Duty Houses: PHB Grinham PHG Eland
________________________________________
Sun 3 Feb 4th Sunday after Epiphany
08 00 PHB Full School Chapel
08 00 PHB & PHG Triathlon & Aquathlon (Mt Pleasant)
08 00 3 Feathers Regatta (Mazowe)
18 00 PHG Full School Chapel

Tue 5 Feb
08 00 SVH Class & Individual Photographs
12 30 COSCO
14 30 PHB & PHG v Arundel Bridge & Debate (PHG)
14 30 PHB v Arundel Chess (h)

Wed 6 Feb
13 30 SVH v Ruz Cricket 1;3;A (a) 2; BC (h) Tennis 1; 2 (h) AB (a)
14 00 PHB Basketball v Lomagundi College (a)
14 00 PHB & PHG Table Tennis v St George’s & GHS (GHS)
15 00 PHB & PHG Quiz (Gateway)
20 00 PHB & PHG Pecha Kucha (MC)

Fri 8 Feb
06 00 VIth Form LHG to Mururu Save until 14th
13 00 PHB & PHG Cross Country (Lomagundi)
13 30 SVH Sharon School Cross Country
14 00 PHG W’polo Jnr (Chisi) Snr Mermaids Trophy (SJC) to Sat
14 00 PHB Waterpolo U19 Zwart Trophy (SJC) to Saturday
14 00 PHB Tennis v St George’s 1st; 16 (a) 15; 14 (h)
14 00 PHG Basketball v Chisipite (a)
14 00 PHB Basketball v Wise Owl (h)
14 30 PHB Volleyball v St John’s College (a)

Sat 9 Feb
08 00 PEC Eventing (tbc) to Sunday
08 30 PHG Swimming Northern Section Gala (Les Brown)
08 30 PHB & PHG Model United Nations Conference (MC)
09 00 PHB Cricket v Churchill 1st; 2nd; As (h) Bs (a)
09 00 SVH v Lilfordia Cricket 1; A (a) 2; B (h) Tns 1; A (h) 2; B (a)
10 00 PHG Eland visit Catholic Orphanage
11 30 PHG Tennis A v Chisi; B v E’vale both Snr (h) Jnr (a)
14 00 PHB Swimming Gala (SJC)

________________________________________
Week 6 /B Duty Houses: PHB Malvern PHG Impala
________________________________________
Sun 10 Feb 5th Sunday after Epiphany
08 00 PHG Full School Chapel
08 00 RAZ National Champs (Mazowe)
08 00 PHB Golf 4 Schools Matchplay (Wingate)
18 30 PHB Full School Chapel

Mon 11 Feb
18 30 SVH Interhouse Wildlife Quiz
19 00 PHG House Prefects’ Meeting (Margaret)

Tue 12 Feb Mission Week starts
14 00 PHB Tennis v Hellenic 1st; 16 (h)
14 30 PHB & PHG Bridge & Debate v St John’s College (a)
14 30 PHB Chess v BMC (a)
14 30 PHG French quiz
14 30 PHB Squash v SJC B; C v B (a)

Wed 13 Feb
09 00 District Interzonal Athletics to Fri 15 Feb (tbc)
13 30 SVH v Hartmann House Cricket 1; 2; C (a) 3; AB (h)
13 30 SVH v Bishopslea Tennis 1; 2; (a) AB (h)
14 00 PHB & PHG Table Tennis v Gateway (PHG)
14 00 PHB Tennis v Hellenic 15; 14 (a)
14 00 PHB Basketball v Westridge (a)
14 00 PHG PASTIS Meeting with St George’s (a)
14 30 PHB & PHG Squash v St G PHG A v C ; B v B (a)
20 00 PHB & PHG D o E AJ training (PHB)

Thur 14 Feb
13 00 PHB & PHG Triathletes depart for Troutbeck until Sunday
20 00 PHG Prefects’ Meeting

Fri 15 Feb
08 00 PHB Cricket 1st; As depart for Falcon
14 00 Waterpolo PHG Jnr (Chisi) PHB Jnr (HA)
PHB & PHG Cana Swimming & Waterpolo (Namibia)
14 00 SVH Quad SVH, Ruzawi, St John’s Prep , W’stone, H’nic,
Cricket 1;A Tennis 1; A (h) to Saturday
14 00 PHG Basketball v Convent (h)
14 30 PHB Volleyball v Prince Edward (a)

Sat 16 Feb
07 30 PHB & PHG ATU Triathlon Africa Cup
08 00 PHG Waterpolo Snr (Chisi)
08 00 PHG Tennis A v W’shed; B v H’crst both Snr (a) Jnr (h)
08 00 PEC Showjumping until Sunday
08 30 PHB Basketball Top 8 (SJC)
08 30 PHB Tennis v Falcon 1st (h)
09 00 PHB Cricket v Falcon 1st; As (a) 2nd; 3rd; Bs (h)
09 00 PHB History Society visit to Macheke

________________________________________
Week 7/ A Duty Houses: PHB Paget PHG Kudu
________________________________________
Sun 17 Feb 6th Sunday after Epiphany
08 00 PHB Full School Chapel
08 00 PEC Eventing
09 00 PHB & PHG Fly Fishing Workshop (PHG)
09 00 PHB Cricket v Falcon 1st 2 day fixture; Junior return
09 00 NASP Archery (St John’s Prep)
10 00 Leo Fun Day tbc
18 00 PHG Full School Chapel

Mon 18 Feb
PHB Cricket 1st XI return from Falcon

Tue 19 Feb
09 00 SVH Fixtures Meeting (G Huggins)
13 30 SVH Day Scholar Parent Consultation
13 30 SVH Interschools Cross Country
13 30 PHG Athletics Interhouse Individual Meeting
14 30 PHB & PHG Bridge v Prince Edward (a)
14 30 PHB & PHG Debate v Watershed (PHB)
14 30 PHB Chess v SJC (a) A v A; C v B (a)
14 30 PHB Squash v St George’s (a)
20 00 Mission Week Final Concert tbc

Wed 20 Feb
07 00 SVH Weekly Boarders Parent Consultation
08 30 SVH PH Group talk to Parents Grade 6 & 7
09 45 SVH PTA AGM (Music Room)
09 55 Lessons end – Half Term starts after Roll Call
10 00 SVH Half Term starts
14 00 PHB Volleyball v St George’s (a)

Thur 21 Feb Half Term
14 00 IP Tennis Trials (PE/HSC) until Saturday

Fri 22 Feb Half Term
Zimbabwe Schools Squash (Harare) until Sunday

Sat 23 Feb Half Term

________________________________________
Week 8 /B Duty Houses: PHB Snell PHG Sable
________________________________________
Sun 24 Feb 7th Sunday after Epiphany
08 00 PHG Tennis U18 & U15 National Swiss Draw (Chisipite)

Mon 25 Feb
Rowers leave for SA Champs

Tue 26 Feb
10 00 Roll Call in Houses – Half Term ends
13 00 COSCO (SHGBR)

Wed 27 Feb
13 30 PHB & PHG Prince Edward Sprints Challenge (a)
14 00 PHB Interhouse Tennis
20 00 PHB & PHG D o E AJ Training tbc

Thur 28 Feb
15 00 Interact visit to Musha WeVana
15 15 PHB Interhouse Tennis
19 00 PHG House Prefects’ Meeting (Elizabeth)

Fri 1 Mar
SA School Rowing Champs until Sunday
13 00 PHG Impala House visit & lunch Ida Wekwako
14 00 PHG W’polo Warwick Smith Tournament (Chisi) to Sat
14 00 SVH Lilfordia 3 Woods Cross Country
14 00 PHB Waterpolo Jnr (HA)
14 00 PHG Basketball v St John’s EH (a)
15 00 SVH Gosho Park Club to Nyanga until Sunday
19 00 PHG House Plays (D – B Blocks)

Sat 2 Mar
08 00 PHB & PHG Table Tennis PE Open (a) to Sunday
08 30 PHG Swimming Individual Finals Gala (Les Brown)
09 00 PHB Interhouse Athletics (Individual)
16 30 PHB & PHG D o E Practice Journey (Gosho) until Sunday
19 00 PHG House Plays (A – VIth + Community)

________________________________________
Week 9/ A Duty Houses: PHB Ellis PHG Eland
________________________________________
Sun 3 Mar Last Sunday of Epiphany
08 00 PHG Full School Chapel
08 00 PHB & PHG Triathlon & Aquathlon Fund Raiser (Mt Pl)
18 30 PHB Full School Chapel

Mon 4 Mar
Winter Afternoon Activities start; Eisteddfod starts
18 30 SVH Interhouse Wildlife Quiz
Rowers return
20 00 PHB & PHG D o E AJ Training (PHG)

Tue 5 Mar
14 00 PHG Interhouse Athletics Relays
20 00 PHB & PHG D o E AJ Training (PHB)

Wed 6 Mar Ash Wednesday
09 00 Provincial (Inter District Athletics) (PHB) until Fri
14 00 PHG PASTIS Meeting with Marondera High (a)
15 00 PHB & PHG Quiz (Heritage)
20 00 PHB & PHG Pecha Kucha (MC)

Thur 7 Mar
18 00 PHB Housemasters’ Meeting (The Lodge)

Fri 8 Mar
10 00 Petrean Golf Day (Royal Harare)
13 00 D o E AJ Bronze (Nyanga) & (Imire) to Sunday
14 00 PHB Waterpolo Jnr (HA)
14 00 PEC Eventing (tbc) until Sunday
14 00 PHG Basketball v Heritage (h)

Sat 9 Mar
09 30 PHB Athletics Interschools Invitation Relays (h)
19 00 PHG A Block Dance (PHG)

________________________________________
Week 10/B Duty Houses: PHB Founders PHG Impala
________________________________________
Sun 10 Mar 1st Sunday in Lent
08 00 PHB Full School Chapel
08 00 PHB & PHG Triathlon & Aquathlon (Mt Pleasant)
08 00 PHB Golf Interschools (Wingate)
18 00 PHG Full School Chapel

Wed 13 Mar
12 15 PHG Environmental Club “Climate Change” Debate (Ar)
14 00 SVH Ruzawi Cross Country
14 00 PHG Arundel Athletics Field Events (a)
14 00 PHB & PHG Table Tennis v BMC (a)
20 00 PHG Prefects’ Meeting

Thur 14 Mar
13 30 PHB & PHG ZIMUN (HIS) until Sunday tbc
15 00 Interact visit to Kukura Neshungu
18 00 Clothing Committee (SHGBR)
19 00 PHG Vth Form LIFE Programme
19 00 PHG House Prefects Meeting (Williams Field)

Fri 15 Mar
09 40 Lessons end – 3rd FFW begins

Sat 16 Mar FFW
09 00 Zim Junior National Swimming Champs (Byo) to Sun

________________________________________
Week 11 /A Duty Houses: PHB Grinham PHG Kudu
________________________________________
Sun 17 Mar 2nd Sunday in Lent
08 00 PHB Golf 4 Schools Matchplay (Warren Hills)

Mon 18 Mar
10 00 Roll Call in Houses – 3rd FFW ends
14 00 SVH Interhouse Practices start

Tue 19 Mar
MTB Matopos Heritage Ride to Sunday
08 30 PHG Water Awareness Environmental Club (PHG)
14 30 PHB Squash v Hellenic A; B v A; B (h)

Wed 20 Mar
14 30 PHG Squash v Hellenic A v C (OG)
15 00 PHB & PHG Quiz (Prince Edward)

Thur 21 Mar
13 00 PHB & PHG Triathlete to SA Champs (Durban) to Monday
18 00 PHB & PHG Debate Arundel Evening of Debaters (a)

Fri 22 Mar World Book Day
08 00 PHG IT Field Trip (Harare)
14 00 PHG Athletics Chisipite Meeting (a)
14 00 Fly Fishing Rods & Reels (Nyanga) to Sunday
14 00 PHB Waterpolo Jnr (HA)

Sat 23 Mar
Peterhouse 7-a-side Rugby
08 00 PHB Athletics St George’s Invitation (a)
08 00 PHB Chess Tournament (SJC)
08 00 PHB History Society visit to Tsindi Ruins Rock Paintings
10 00 PHG Eland House visit Borradaile
19 00 PHB Interhouse Debate Finals (FH)

________________________________________
Week 12 /B Duty Houses: Malvern PHG Sable
________________________________________
Sun 24 Mar 3rd Sunday in Lent
08 00 PHG Full School Chapel
08 00 PHB & PHG Triathlon SA (Durban)
12 00 PHB Grinham House Braai
18 30 PHB Full School Chapel

Tue 26 Mar
09 00 Interprovincial (National) Athletics (Kwekwe) to Thur 28 Feb
13 00 FINCO (CABS) tbc

Wed 27 Mar
18 00 PHB Housemasters’ Meeting (The Lodge)

Thur 28 Mar

Fri 29 Mar Eisteddfod ends
08 30 SVH Infants Sports Day
11 00 SVH Interhouse Athletics
14 00 PHB Waterpolo Jnr (HA)
14 00 PEC Eventing Champs (tbc) until Sunday
14 00 PHG Basketball v Arundel (a)

Sat 30 Mar
05 00 All LHG to Kavinga to Wed 3 April
08 00 PHB & PHG Athletics Invitation (Lomagundi)
09 00 EXCO (SHGBR)
18 30 Eisteddfod Highlights Concert – Senior (HIS)

________________________________________
Week 13/A Duty Houses: PHB Paget PHG Eland
________________________________________
Sun 31 Mar 4th Sunday in Lent
08 00 PHB Full School Chapel
08 00 PHB & PHG Triathlon & Aquathlon & Prize Giving (Mt Pl)
09 00 NASP Archery (Hellenic Primary)
11 00 Eisteddfod Highlights Concert – Junior (HIS)
13 00 PHB & PHG Danish Cultural party departs
18 00 PHG Full School Chapel

Tue 2 Apr
12 45 Peterhaven Committee Meeting (PHB CR)
13 30 PHG Pentathlon

Wed 3 Apr
13 30 SVH Marondera Interschools Athletics (SVH)
20 00 PHB & PHG Pecha Kucha (MC)

Thur 4 Apr
10 00 PHB & PHG MTB Ironwill (Chimanimani) to Mon 8 April
19 00 PHB & PHG Poetry Slam (MC)

Fri 5 Apr Closed Weekend
11 00 SVH Jnr Play Dress Rehearsal (PHG Hall)
12 30 PHG Environmental Club to Waste Mangement (Harare)
14 00 PHB Waterpolo Jnr (HA)
14 00 PEC Easter Show until Sunday
18 30 PHB & PHG Eisteddfod Highlights Concert (PHB Chapel)

Sat 6 Apr
PHG Tatanga Camping Weekend (Gosho Park)
08 00 PHG Athletics Invitation Relays (PHG)
09 00 SVH EPSA Interschools Athletics (tbc)
09 00 PHB Interhouse Relays
10 00 PHG House Prefects’ Meeting (All Blocks)

________________________________________
Week 14/B Duty Houses: PHB Snell PHG Impala
________________________________________
Sun 7 Apr 5th Sunday in Lent
08 00 PHG Full School Chapel
08 30 Petrean Sports Day and AGM (PHB)
09 00 PHB & PHG Mashonaland Bridge Pairs (Harare Bridge Club)
13 00 PHB & PHG D o E Residential (Nyanga) tbc
14 00 PHB Rugby Interhouse Juniors & Middles
18 30 PHB Full School Chapel
19 00 PHB & PHG Juniors Kukura Neshungu Fundraiser (PHB)

Mon 8 Apr
16 00 Calendar Meeting (SHGBR)
18 30 SVH Jnr Play Schools & Community Night (PHG)

Tue 9 Apr
Rugby Tour
12 00 PHG A Block Art to Hellenic Exhibition

Wed 10 Apr
09 30 SVH Final Assembly
15 00 SVH Junior Play Parents (PHG)

Thur 11 Apr
07 30 Term ends
11 00 Kershaw Rugby Seven-a-side (Hellenic)

Sat 13 Apr
PEC 1* International Eventing (Azaluna) to Sunday

petreans-logo