Side Menu

 



Weather Forecast


°C

Humidity: %
Wind: N At Km/H

Peterhouse Boys

Kushinga Regatta 2019

Well done to our Rowers on their achievements this weekend. We had a great day down at Kushinga Dam with some lovely autumn weather.

Many thanks too, to our parents for their continued support in so many ways.

Our results were as follows:

Boys
Prognostics
Reagan Evans & Emmanuel Nyamupingidza came 1st with a percentage of 105.78%
James Weller came 3rd with a percentage of 99.77%
Zvikomborero Charera came 7th with a percentage of 94.53%
David Rogers came 11th with a percentage of 92.86%
Blessing Masawi & Percy Mombeyarara came 13th with a percentage of 92.02%
Thomas Gray, Josh Eggersglusz, Noah Madziva, Joel Royston & Mikael Royston (Cox) came 14th with a percentage of 91.41%
Cullen Shoesmith came 16th with a percentage of 91.19%

  

Novice

Campbell Hammond & Mikael Royston came 1st in the Novice Final

Finals
Thomas Gray, Josh Eggersglusz, Noah Madziva, Joel Royston & Mikael Royston (Cox) came 4th in the C Final
Zvikomborero Charera came 2nd in the C Final
Cullen Shoesmith came 5th in the B Final
James Weller came 3rd in the B Final
David Rogers came 1st in the B Final
Blessing Masawi & Percy Mombeyarara came 4th in the A Final
Reagan Evans & Emmanuel Nyamupingidza came 3rd in the A Final
  
Girls

Prognostic
Doné Erasmus, Stacey Dunstan, Genevieve Shoesmith, Kayla Kalweit & Megan Dunstan (Cox) came 4th with a percentage of 99.75%
Sophie Le Boulenge came 10th with a percentage of 93.52%
Holly Bicknell & Victoria Wood came 19th with a percentage 88.09%
Lara Weller came 20th with a percentage of 88.05%
Krystal Barber came 23rd with a percentage of 85.28%
Samantha Davis came 25th with a percentage of 85.28%
Bridgit Botha came 30th with a percentage of 67.19%
    
Finals
Bridgit Botha came 3rd in the F Final
Samantha Davis came 2nd in the F Final
Krystal Barber came 3rd in the E Final
Lara Weller came 2nd in the E Final
Sophie Le Boulenge came 1st in the D Final
Holly Bicknell & Victoria Wood came 3rd in the C Final
Doné Erasmus, Stacey Dunstan, Genevieve Shoesmith, Kayla Kalweit & Megan Dunstan (Cox) came 5th in the A Final

petreans-logo